日本英語学会 THE ENGLISH LINGUISTIC SOCIETY OF JAPAN

役員一覧

2021年4月

歴代役員一覧はこちらをご覧ください。

会長・顧問・理事
会長 金子 義明(東北大学)
副会長 廣瀬 幸生(筑波大学)
顧問 長谷川 欣佑(東京大学名誉教授)

河上 誓作(大阪大学名誉教授)

千葉 修司(津田塾大学名誉教授)

中村 捷(東北大学名誉教授)

中島 平三(東京都立大学名誉教授)

稲田 俊明(九州大学名誉教授)

大津 由紀雄(関西大学)

大庭 幸男(関西外国語大学・大阪大学名誉教授)

理事 大室 剛志(関西外国語大学)

岡崎 正男(茨城大学)

岡田 禎之(大阪大学)

小野 尚之(東北大学)

加賀 信広(筑波大学)

金子 義明(東北大学)

長谷川 宏(専修大学)

藤田 耕司(京都大学)

遊佐 典昭(宮城学院女子大学)

吉村 あき子(奈良女子大学)

渡辺 明(東京大学)

評議員・監事
評議員(理事兼職を含む) 秋 孝道(新潟大学)

秋山 正宏(愛媛大学)

綾野 誠紀(三重大学)

家入 葉子(京都大学)

井川 壽子(津田塾大学)

五十嵐 海理(龍谷大学)

石井 透(明治大学)

石居 康男(神田外語大学)

石川 一久(愛知学院大学)

石川 潔(法政大学)

磯野 達也(成城大学)

伊藤 たかね(東京大学)

井上 逸兵(慶應義塾大学)

岩崎 真哉(大阪国際大学)

岩田 彩志(関西大学)

岩部 浩三(山口大学)

梅原 大輔(甲南女子大学)

大石 正幸(東北学院大学)

大竹 芳夫(新潟大学)

大橋 一人(関東学院大学)

大堀 壽夫(慶應義塾大学)

大室 剛志(関西外国語大学)

岡崎 正男(茨城大学)

岡田 禎之(大阪大学)

奥 聡(北海道大学)

小野 尚之(東北大学)

加賀 信広(筑波大学)

加藤 鉱三(信州大学)

金子 義明(東北大学)

鎌田 浩二(千葉大学)

唐澤 一友(立教大学)

川崎 典子(東京女子大学)

菊田 千春(同志社大学)

岸本 秀樹(神戸大学)

北田 伸一(新潟大学)

北原 久嗣(慶應義塾大学)

木村 宣美(弘前大学)

吉良 文孝(日本大学)

古賀 恵介(福岡大学)

小谷 克則(関西外国語大学)

児玉 一宏(京都教育大学)

小早川 暁(獨協大学)

斎藤 弘子(東京外国語大学)

酒井 弘(早稲田大学)

佐々木 一隆(宇都宮大学)

佐藤 真二(駒澤大学)

佐野 哲也(明治学院大学)

椎名 美智(法政大学)

鈴木 猛(東京学芸大学)

鈴木 亨(山形大学)

高梨 博子(日本女子大学)

高野 祐二(金城学院大学)

高橋 将一(青山学院大学)

高橋 幸雄(盛岡大学)

田子内 健介(埼玉大学)

谷口 一美(京都大学)

田中 一彦(大阪市立大学)

田中 俊也(九州大学)

田中 伸一(東京大学)

田中 智之(名古屋大学)

田中 秀和(岡山大学)

田中 裕幸(関西学院大学)

田辺 春美(成蹊大学)

都築 雅子(中京大学)

津留崎 毅(明海大学)

寺尾 康(静岡県立大学)

時崎 久夫(札幌大学)

中谷 健太郎(甲南大学)

中村 浩一郎(名桜大学)

中村 良夫(横浜国立大学)

西岡 宣明(九州大学)

西山 國雄(茨城大学)

野口 徹(お茶の水女子大学)

野澤 元(京都外国語大学)

野村 忠央(文教大学)

野村 益寛(北海道大学)

長谷川 宏(専修大学)

林 龍次郎(聖心女子大学)

早瀬 尚子(大阪大学)

樋口(後藤) 万里子(九州工業大学)

平井 大輔(近畿大学)

平田 一郎(学習院大学)

廣瀬 浩三(島根大学)

廣瀬 幸生(筑波大学)

福井 直樹(上智大学)

藤田 耕司(京都大学)

星 宏人(秋田大学)

堀江 薫(名古屋大学)

堀田 優子(金沢大学)

本間 猛(東京都立大学)

松井 智子(東京学芸大学)

松尾 歩(神戸女学院大学)

松岡 幹就(三重大学)

松原 史典(京都女子大学)

松元 浩一(長崎大学)

松本 マスミ(大阪教育大学)

松本 曜(国立国語研究所)

村尾 治彦(熊本県立大学)

村杉 恵子(南山大学)

守屋 哲治(金沢大学)

家口 美智子(金沢大学)

山口 治彦(神戸市外国語大学)

山田 仁子(徳島大学)

遊佐 典昭(宮城学院女子大学)

由本 陽子(大阪大学)

吉田 智行(国際基督教大学)

吉村 あき子(奈良女子大学)

若林 茂則(中央大学)

鷲尾 龍一(学習院大学)

和田 尚明(筑波大学)

渡辺 明(東京大学)

渡辺 雅仁(横浜国立大学)

渡辺 良彦(大東文化大学)

監事 磯野 達也(成城大学)

都築 雅子(中京大学)

編集委員会
第19期編集委員長 岡崎 正男(茨城大学)(2020年4月1日~2021年11月30日まで)
第19期編集副委員長 岡田 禎之(大阪大学)(2019年12月1日~2021年8月31日まで)
編集委員
(再任可)
第19期編集委員会2期目
(2019年10月1日~2021年9月30日)
赤楚 治之(名古屋学院大学)

岡崎 正男(茨城大学)

佐野 哲也(明治学院大学)

澤田 治(神戸大学)

辻子 美保子(神奈川大学)

田中 智之(名古屋大学)

時崎 久夫(札幌大学)

西垣内 泰介(神戸松蔭女子学院大学)

野村 益寛(北海道大学)

長谷川 宏(専修大学)

本多 啓(神戸市外国語大学)

第19期編集委員会1期目
(2019年7月1日〜2021年9月30日)
遠藤 喜雄(神田外語大学)

大室 剛志(関西外国語大学)

岡田 禎之(大阪大学)

小川 芳樹(東北大学)

小野 尚之(東北大学)

小畑 美貴(法政大学)

Ginsburg, Jason(大阪教育大学)

鈴木 猛(東京学芸大学)

土橋 善仁(中京大学)

縄田 裕幸(島根大学)

西山 國雄(茨城大学)

山腰 京子(お茶の水女子大学)

Wilson, Ian(会津大学)

大会運営委員会
大会運営委員長 漆原 朗子(北九州市立大学)(2020年12月~2021年11月まで)
大会運営副委員長 本間 猛(東京都立大学)(2020年12月~2021年11月まで)
大会運営委員
(任期3年,再任不可)
1期目

(2020年12月~)

今西 祐介(関西学院大学)

臼杵 岳(京都産業大学)

大谷 直輝(東京外国語大学)

田川 拓海(筑波大学)

山村 崇斗(筑波大学)

 2期目

(2019年12月~)

茨木 正志郎(関西学院大学)

大関 洋平(東京大学)

坂本 祐太(明治大学)

西口 純代(小樽商科大学)

本間 猛(東京都立大学)

3期目
(2018年12月〜)
漆原 朗子(北九州市立大学)

高梨 博子(日本女子大学)

西山 淳子(和歌山大学)

藤川 勝也(富山大学)

前田 雅子(西南学院大学)

広報委員会
広報委員長 秋庭 大悟(日本大学)(2021年4月1日~2023年3月31日まで)
副委員長 谷光生(京都女子大学)
広報委員
(任期4年(1期=2年),再任不可)
1期目(2021年4月〜) 葛西 宏信(北九州市立大学)

谷 光生(京都女子大学)

2期目(2019年4月~) 秋庭 大悟(日本大学)

稲田 俊一郎(明治薬科大学)

江連 和章(大妻女子大学)

学会賞委員会
学会賞委員長 山口 治彦(神戸市外国語大学)(2021年4月1日~2022年3月31日まで)
学会賞副委員長 遠藤 喜雄(神田外語大学)(2021年4月1日~2022年3月31日まで)
学会賞委員 遠藤 喜雄(神田外語大学)

岡崎 正男(茨城大学)

岡田 禎之(大阪大学)

島 越郎(東北大学)

山口 治彦(神戸市外国語大学)

English Linguistics 特別編集委員(任期:2020年9月1日~2025年8月31日)
(46名) Mark Baker (Rutgers University)

Jonathan Bobaljik (Harvard University)

Cedric Boeckx (ICREA/UB)

Bert Cappelle (University of Lille)

Robyn Carston (University College London)

Noam Chomsky (MIT / University of Arizona)

William Croft (University of New Mexico)

David Denison (University of Manchester)

Marcel den Dikken (Hungarian Academy of Sciences / Eötvös Loránd University)

Lyn Frazier (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Naoki Fukui (Sophia University)

Elly van Gelderen (Arizona State University)

Adele E. Goldberg (Princeton University)

Liliane Haegeman (Ghent University)

Heidi Harley (University of Arizona)

Martin Haspelmath (Max Planck Institute – SHH Jena)

Nina Hyams (UCLA)

Junko Ito (University of California, Santa Cruz)

Ray Jackendoff (Tufts University)

Chris Kennedy (University of Chicago)

Jong-Bok Kim (Kyung Hee University)

Yookang Kim (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)

Susumu Kuno (Harvard University)

Young-Kook Kwon (Dongduk Women’s University)

Ronald Langacker (University of California, San Diego)

Beth Levin (Stanford University)

Christian Mair (University of Freiburg)

Alec Marantz (New York University)

John J. McCarthy (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Shigeru Miyagawa (MIT)

Toshiyuki Ogihara (University of Washington)

David Pesetsky (MIT)

Colin Phillips (University of Maryland)

Steven Pinker (Harvard University)

James Pustejovsky (Brandeis University)

Henk van Riemsdijk (Professor Emeritus, Tilburg University / Annesso Cartesiano, Arezzo)

Luigi Rizzi (Collège de France)

Ian Roberts (University of Cambridge)

Mamoru Saito (Nanzan University)

Raphael Salkie (University of Brighton)

William Snyder (University of Connecticut)

Andrew Spencer (University of Essex)

Rosalind Thornton (Macquarie University)

Natsuko Tsujimura (Indiana University)

John Whitman (Cornell University)

Charles Yang (University of Pennsylvania)

事務局
事務局長 島 越郎(東北大学)
編集委員会書記 今野 弘章(奈良女子大学)

五十嵐 啓太(長岡技術大学)

中村 太一(福井大学)

戸澤 隆広(北見工業大学)

大会運営委員会・評議員会書記 菅野 悟(東京理科大学)
財務・学会賞委員会・理事会書記 北田 伸一(新潟大学)
広報委員会・国際春季フォーラム書記 佐藤 陽介(津田塾大学)
事務局長補佐 佐藤 亮輔(高知大学)